0861 0 COSTS Legal Cost Consultants Facebook Page Legal Cost Consultants LinkedIn Page

POPIA - Legal Costs Protection of Privacy Policy

Monday, 21 June 2021 18:50

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Legal Costs Online (Pty) Ltd

1.    INTRODUCTION

Welcome to our website.
If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our Privacy Notice govern Legal Cost Online (Pty) Ltd’s relationship with you in relation to this website.
Legal Cost Online (Pty) Ltd is hereinafter referred to as “us” or “we”. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website.

1.    INTRODUCTION

This privacy policy sets out the basis on which any personal information we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be used, stored and processed by us (hereinafter referred to as "collect" or “collection”). The collection of personal information or data from the use of our website is dealt with in our website terms and conditions. Read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal information (as defined below) and how we will process it.

In adopting this privacy policy, we wish to ensure you that the use of your personal information is lawful, reasonable, and relevant to our business activities, with the ultimate goal of improving the services we offer and to your experience with us. We will take reasonable steps to prevent unauthorised access to, or disclosure of your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee that your personal information shall be  secure, despite our best efforts to protect it as required in law.

By continuing to interact with us and use our services, you agree to the terms and conditions set out in this privacy policy.

Below we explain how and when we collect and use personal information. If at any time you have enquiries that are not dealt with in this document, please visit our website at www.legalcostsonline.co.za, or contact us on 021 418 0350/66. You can also contact our Information Officer, Matthys Lourens, at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Monday, 21 June 2021 18:35

Internal Data Protection Policy

Legal Costs Online (Pty) Ltd is committed to compliance with the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 and this policy sets out its internal procedures in respect thereof.

Last updated    June 2021


This document reflects the email disclaimer relating to emails sent from Legal Costs Online (Pty) Ltd address.

Popular Case FIles

in Court tariffs in South Africa
in Court tariffs in South Africa
in Court tariffs in South Africa
in Court tariffs in South Africa
in Court tariffs in South Africa

Latest Case Law